Children's Museum of Manhattan - various times Pick
Staten Island Mall - 11:00 AM
Camp - 11:00 AM
The Shops at Atlas Park - 11:00 AM
Children's Museum of Manhattan - various times Pick
New York Hall of Science - 10:00 AM
Staten Island Mall - 11:00 AM
Camp - 11:00 AM
Brooklyn Children's Museum - 3:00 PM Pick
Children's Museum of Manhattan - various times Pick
Christ Church NYC - 9:30 AM
New York Hall of Science - 10:00 AM
The Paley Center for Media - various times
Children's Museum of Manhattan - various times Pick
New York Hall of Science - 10:00 AM
Staten Island Mall - 11:00 AM
Camp - 11:00 AM
The Paley Center for Media - various times
Staten Island Mall - 11:00 AM
East Midtown Partnership - 11:00 AM
Camp - 11:00 AM
The Shops at Atlas Park - 11:00 AM
The Paley Center for Media
Theatre Row
The Jewish Museum
Activity Guides
- Beaches & Lakes
- Best Of Lists
- Birthday Parties
- Boats
- Boredom Busters
- Camps
- Childcare
- Christmas/Hanukkah
- City Guides
- City Hacks
- Classes & Enrichment
- Community
- Crafts & Recipes
- Earth Kids
- Easter
- Fairs & Festivals
- Fall Activities
- Family Travel
- Farms & U-Pick
- Free Activities
- GoList
- Halloween
- Holidays
- Hotels & Resorts
- Indoor Activities
- Museums
- News & Openings
- Outdoors
- Parent Talk
- Parks & Playgrounds
- Play Gyms & Sports Centers
- Pools & Spray Parks
- Preschools & Schools
- Restaurants
- Shows
- Skiing & Winter Sports
- Special Needs
- Special Occasions
- Sports
- Spring Activities
- STEM
- Stores & Services
- Summer Activities
- Theme & Water Parks
- Trains, Dinos & Heroes
- TV, Film & Movies
- Virtual
- Visitors Guide
- Weekend Events
- Weekend Trips
- Winter Activities
- Zoos & Gardens
Hudson RiverKids: Tribeca
- see all dates
Hudson River Park hosts a pile of favorite New York City family performers each Monday evening in Tribeca. From music to magic to interactive storytelling, Hudson RiverKids keeps families entertained all summer long.
Don't forget to check the roster for the Chelsea stage (held on Thursday evenings) as well!
Bilingual Birdies - Music
JUNE 3
Mike Messer and the Afterschool Special - Music
JUNE 10
Drag Queen Story Hour - Storytelling
JUNE 17
Tim Kubart and the Space Cadets - Music
JUNE 24
Sweetbeatz - Music
JULY 1
Ramblin Dan and the Freewheelin Band - Music
JULY 8
Mr. G - Music
JULY 15
Story Time - Story Telling
JULY 22
City Stomp - Music
JULY 29
The Pop Ups - Music
AUGUST 5
Suzi Shelton - Music
AUGUST 12
Story Time - Story Telling
AUGUST 19
Children's Museum of the Arts - Arts & Crafts
AUGUST 26
Story Time in HRPK Elisha Cooper reads River
SEPTEMBER 16